Popcorn 5K Run & Fitness Walk

Beavercreek, OH



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1606
ANN ALYANAK
00:18:08.1
 5:51/mile
 38
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1745
Maura Lemon
00:21:32.9
 6:57/mile
 28
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1626
MINDY CVITKOVICH
00:22:52.4
 7:22/mile
 38
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1612
JOSIAH BELZER
00:16:22.7
 5:17/mile
 27
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1744
Brandon Hough
00:16:28.0
 5:18/mile
 27
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1773
Micah Price
00:18:29.6
 5:57/mile
 23
 M
 3
 

5K Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 1709
Scarlett Southard
00:32:21.9
 10:26/mile
 7
 F
 41
 

5K Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 1752
Brock Bukiewicz
00:25:44.6
 8:18/mile
 9
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 1712
Thomas Stafford
00:26:28.3
 8:32/mile
 8
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 1738
Ridge Thornton
00:33:41.1
 10:51/mile
 9
 M
 48
 
 
4th
 1653
BENJAMIN HALLER
00:57:24.1
 18:31/mile
 6
 M
 70
 

5K Female 10 to 14

 
1st
 1613
Kendra Bondurant
00:25:10.0
 8:07/mile
 11
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1625
NADIA CUSTELCEAN
00:26:54.7
 8:40/mile
 10
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 1742
Madalyn Merritt
00:27:20.6
 8:49/mile
 12
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 1778
David Grigsby
00:27:40.9
 8:55/mile
 11
 F
 19
 

5K Male 10 to 14

 
1st
 1741
Jonathon Merritt
00:20:46.9
 6:42/mile
 14
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1652
Keith Guthrie
00:26:14.4
 8:27/mile
 11
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 1717
Logan Tamplin
00:26:46.2
 8:38/mile
 12
 M
 29
 
 
4th
 1755
William McCombs
00:29:01.0
 9:21/mile
 10
 M
 34
 

5K Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 1651
Curtis Guthrie
00:22:46.1
 7:20/mile
 17
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1643
TONY FISHER
00:25:26.1
 8:12/mile
 15
 M
 20
 

5K Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 1766
Alexis Gray
00:26:20.0
 8:29/mile
 20
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 1668
LAURA MAALA
00:29:30.7
 9:31/mile
 24
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 1706
EMILY SLATER
00:37:03.1
 11:57/mile
 24
 F
 48
 
 
4th
 1663
CATHERINE LESCHANSKY
00:38:03.3
 12:16/mile
 20
 F
 50
 

5K Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 1768
Cody Wicks
00:37:08.8
 11:58/mile
 23
 M
 53
 
 
2nd
 1729
KENAN WHITNEY
00:43:43.4
 14:06/mile
 24
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 1616
IAN BOYD
00:53:06.5
 17:07/mile
 21
 M
 66
 
 
4th
 1769
Jeff Conroy
01:02:16.8
 20:05/mile
 22
 M
 73
 

5K Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 1696
MEGAN RENACS
00:24:10.2
 7:47/mile
 28
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1678
MOLLY MIKLASEVICH
00:25:23.8
 8:11/mile
 28
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1777
Amanda Runders
00:25:41.0
 8:17/mile
 25
 F
 9
 
 
4th
 1603
HEATHER ACRE
00:38:07.1
 12:17/mile
 26
 F
 51
 

5K Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 1676
ERIC MICHALAK
00:21:42.2
 7:00/mile
 29
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1772
Steven Frand
00:22:41.5
 7:19/mile
 27
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1705
BEAU SLATER
00:23:57.7
 7:43/mile
 27
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 1759
Matthew mays
00:24:04.6
 7:46/mile
 26
 M
 18
 

5K Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 1757
Heidi Coia
00:24:20.5
 7:51/mile
 31
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1632
LAURA DRAGER
00:27:25.7
 8:50/mile
 32
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 1601
BRANIGAN ABEL
00:28:06.4
 9:04/mile
 31
 F
 22
 
 
4th
 1765
Jessica Davy
00:28:30.8
 9:11/mile
 32
 F
 23
 

5K Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 1750
Brian Busch
00:18:31.2
 5:58/mile
 31
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1776
Jesse Bissell
00:21:03.0
 6:47/mile
 30
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 1761
Pedro Lopez
00:22:08.7
 7:08/mile
 33
 M
 8
 
 
4th
 1720
JOSHUA TAYLOR
00:23:23.7
 7:32/mile
 31
 M
 12
 

5K Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 1708
Julie Smigel
00:25:11.0
 8:07/mile
 37
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1627
KELLY DAILEY
00:28:51.3
 9:18/mile
 35
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 1713
LINDSEY STEFAN
00:30:15.0
 9:45/mile
 38
 F
 33
 
 
4th
 1748
Jennifer Thieke
00:30:22.4
 9:47/mile
 39
 F
 35
 

5K Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 1746
Lee Chenoweth
00:22:25.9
 7:14/mile
 35
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1764
JT Bukiewicz
00:27:00.4
 8:42/mile
 39
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 1702
MATTHEW SCHULZE
00:28:49.1
 9:17/mile
 36
 M
 33
 
 
4th
 1693
GARRY PUCKETT
00:32:17.6
 10:25/mile
 39
 M
 44
 

5K Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 1629
Christy Dobyns
00:26:15.0
 8:28/mile
 40
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1756
Karen McCombs
00:27:42.7
 8:56/mile
 42
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 1647
MELINDA GILMORE
00:29:53.0
 9:38/mile
 42
 F
 31
 
 
4th
 1722
NIKKI THOMAS
00:29:57.8
 9:39/mile
 43
 F
 32
 

5K Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 1650
Ben Guthrie
00:24:23.6
 7:52/mile
 43
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 1711
Marshall Stafford
00:27:25.2
 8:50/mile
 43
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 1657
JOSEF HETZEL
00:29:31.5
 9:31/mile
 40
 M
 38
 
 
4th
 1701
TOMMY SANGCHOMPUPHEN
00:32:18.4
 10:25/mile
 44
 M
 45
 

5K Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 1614
Tammy Bondurant
00:26:05.4
 8:24/mile
 46
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1638
MELISSA FARNSLEY
00:27:28.2
 8:51/mile
 47
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 1716
Kelley Tamplin
00:30:20.2
 9:47/mile
 48
 F
 34
 
 
4th
 1760
Pam Denning
00:31:36.3
 10:11/mile
 49
 F
 37
 

5K Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 1727
BRYAN WEBER
00:23:44.0
 7:39/mile
 45
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1608
TERRY ASHCRAFT
00:24:01.5
 7:45/mile
 47
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1637
FRED FARNSLEY
00:27:28.9
 8:51/mile
 46
 M
 32
 
 
4th
 1754
Michael O Brien
00:29:36.6
 9:33/mile
 45
 M
 39
 

5K Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 1770
Sandy Angelopoulos
00:27:23.3
 8:50/mile
 50
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 1679
TRACI MOORHEAD
00:29:16.0
 9:26/mile
 50
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 1646
KATHERINE GASKILL
00:40:28.2
 13:03/mile
 50
 F
 54
 
 
4th
 1659
MARY HUTTON
00:50:00.9
 16:08/mile
 54
 F
 67
 

5K Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 1747
Daniel Bingamon
00:25:54.7
 8:21/mile
 53
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 1665
KEVIN LEWIS
00:26:19.9
 8:29/mile
 50
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 1758
Greg Sexton
00:26:30.5
 8:33/mile
 54
 M
 28
 
 
4th
 1739
Mark Thornton
00:40:03.0
 12:55/mile
 53
 M
 56
 

5K Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 1736
VICKI ZEMBER
00:40:53.5
 13:11/mile
 56
 F
 55
 
 
2nd
 1609
Donna Astin
00:41:19.4
 13:19/mile
 57
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 1710
KAREN SPELLER
00:58:11.4
 18:46/mile
 59
 F
 82
 

5K Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 1630
GRANT DONALDSON
00:26:04.0
 8:24/mile
 57
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 1669
PAUL MACK
00:29:02.4
 9:22/mile
 59
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 1737
David Leonard
00:31:11.5
 10:03/mile
 59
 M
 43
 
 
4th
 1767
Rick Peters
00:33:25.2
 10:46/mile
 55
 M
 46
 

5K Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 1635
MELODIE EADS
00:27:02.9
 8:43/mile
 63
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 1656
LAURIE HERMAN
00:28:03.8
 9:03/mile
 64
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 1622
Vicky Comer
00:33:16.5
 10:44/mile
 63
 F
 43
 
 
4th
 1704
JONDA SHAFNER
00:45:00.5
 14:31/mile
 61
 F
 60
 

5K Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 1689
CURT PEDERSON
00:29:17.1
 9:26/mile
 61
 M
 36
 

5K Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 1674
Karen McDermott
00:39:15.5
 12:39/mile
 65
 F
 52
 
 
2nd
 1725
DEBORAH WALKER
00:43:53.4
 14:09/mile
 66
 F
 58
 

5K Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 1779
Bob Brockman
00:23:41.9
 7:38/mile
 65
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 1681
Jay Morgan
00:29:30.0
 9:30/mile
 69
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 1688
Dave Parr
00:30:32.6
 9:51/mile
 68
 M
 41
 
 
4th
 1672
Dan McBride
00:38:31.8
 12:25/mile
 68
 M
 55
 

5K Female 70 to 74

 
1st
 1675
NANCY MCPEAK
00:56:39.3
 18:16/mile
 72
 F
 77
 

5K Male 70 to 74

 
1st
 1721
Chris Thieke
00:24:03.3
 7:45/mile
 71
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 1740
Tom Rummel
00:50:41.9
 16:21/mile
 72
 M
 64
 
 
3rd
 1749
Don Rogers
00:51:15.0
 16:31/mile
 70
 M
 65
 

5K Male 75 to 79

 
1st
 1762
Ron Kilgore
00:45:00.6
 14:31/mile
 75
 M
 61
 

5K Male 80 and Over

 
1st
 1695
OVIDIO PUGNALE
00:41:53.8
 13:30/mile
 83
 M
 59